• PBC·PBS
PBC·PBS
+

PBC·PBS

Carrier chain type for single pinch bags Belt type PBC-S is also available

Product Details

Product Specifications

SpecificationsPBC-SPBS-SPBC-3WPBS-3W
Bag type3 paper plies
(gusseted)
3 paper plies
(gusseted)
3 paper plies + inner PE3 paper plies + inner PE
Seal speed (m/min)6 - 146 - 146 - 126 - 12
Folding depth (mm)45455050
Drive (kW)0.750.40.750.4
Air (NL/min)400400800800
Heater capacity (kW)C=3kWC=3kWA/B/C=3kW ea. (total 9kW)A/B/C=3kW ea. (total 9kW)

Sealer dimensions

L (mm)2,3201,9753,4243,290
W (mm)1,2501,5151,2801,113
H (mm)1,7521,8801,7901,800
Sealer gross weight (kg)280300480500
Measurements (cft)200200220220
Shipping weight (kg)5505501,2501,250

 

Product Size

PBC-S

PBC-3W

PBS-3W

 

Product Details

 

Carrier Chain Type Compatible with Single/Double Clamping Bags

 

 

Pinch bag (single pinch)
Bag top is folded 90 degrees; hot-melt glue is melted by hot air; bag top is further folded 90 degrees; and the flap is pressed between belts to be sealed.

Pinch bag with inner PE ply(double pinch)
Inner PE ply is preheated and heat-sealed through the outer paper plies, and then hot-melt glue is melted by hot air from the heaters for perfect seal.

Carrier Chain
Carrier chains hold the bag top firmly and traverse throughout the process with the bag held, preventing slippage of sealing position.
Pre-heater
The inner PE is perfectly sealed using the pre-heaters and heater bars of the PBC-3W.
Hot-air Heater
Bag top is folded 90 degrees; hot-melt glue is melted by hot air; and the bag top is further folded 90 degrees.
Press Belt
Press belts press and cool the bag top to firmly close the bag.
Option (motor driven vertical adjust)
The sealer body is vertically moved with a pushbutton switch on the operation side.
Printer (Option)
The automatic ink type printer operates integrally with the pinch sealer.  Print appears precisely at the specified position using a sprag clutch and a microswitch.  Letter types are easily replaced.


 

OUR PRODUCTS

B-2S (DS-C)

Features 1.Sewing head is easily adjusted to bag height by hand crank. 2.Crepe tape unit is installer for a clean-looking finish with automatic operation. 3.The table is set low for easy loading of filled bags, and returns automatically to home position with removal of closed bag. 4.Casters are standard on the pedestal for easy repositioning. 5.Stitch width is adjustable between 7 and 12mm. 6.Servo Motor Equipment as a Safety Measure.

B-2S( DS-2Ⅱ)

Features 1.Sewing head is easily adjusted to bag height by hand crank. 2.Crepe tape unit is installer for a clean-looking finish with automatic operation. 3.The table is set low for easy loading of filled bags, and returns automatically to home position with removal of closed bag. 4.Casters are standard on the pedestal for easy repositioning. 5.Stitch width is adjustable between 7 and 12mm. 6.Servo Motor Equipment as a Safety Measure.

F-5 (DS-5Ⅱ)

For closing upto 3-ply paper, cotton and PP bags. Most compact type of motor-driven operation.

HS

The HS series heat sealers are released by Newlong Industrial who has been developing machines to seal all types of bags. The sealers are used for all types of grains and powdery products including rice, animal feed, fertilizer, salt and food. Models include HS-22, HS-22D, HS-32+1P, HS-33 and HS-53 to cover all types of closures for heavy PE bags.

KS-1(DS-11·DS-7A,C)

Virtually sealed up OMPB top closing with heatsealable over-tape or innermost ply PE film seal. Crepe-tape bound closure. No failure and easy maintenance because of fewer parts than conventional sewers. Upper and lower bag feeder synchronizes with the automatic bag feeder mechanism.

KS-11

Over-tape is applied on bag mouth after sewn by the sewing machine of separate line.

You can contact us in the
following ways!

Address: Room 606-1, 6/F, Block 13, No. 79 Jinshan East Road, Suzhou High-tech District, Suzhou, China

NEWLONG Would Love To Hear Your Thoughts

+86
  • +86 CN
Submit
%{tishi_zhanwei}%